Last Updated On: 14-Jun-2024

Effective Date: 14-Jun-2024

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Cleaning With Zoey LLC, on the collection, use, and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (https://cleaningwithzoey.com) (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when it is posted on the Service, and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We recommend that you periodically review this page.

How We Use Your Information:

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask for your consent and will use your information only upon receiving your consent and only for the purpose(s) for which you granted consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

We require such third parties to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required to fulfill the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following:

  1. To comply with applicable law, regulation, court order, or other legal process;
  2. To enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or
  3. To respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights.

If the Service or our company is merged with or acquired by another company, your information will be one of the assets that are transferred to the new owner.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data, receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, lodge a complaint with a statutory authority, and other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at dalymartinez060@gmail.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt- out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at dalymartinez060@gmail.com.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Cookies Etc.:

To learn more about how we use cookies and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us, and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security, and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Third-Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policies and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information, you may email our Grievance Officer at

Cleaning With Zoey LLC

11108 Surry Wood Ct Fredericksburg Virginia 22407

dalymartinez060@gmail.com

+1(540)940-4984

We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.